News

Overseas criminal record certificate

Posted on
Smiling Indian businessman on his mobile phone

From 1st September 2015, applicants and their dependants applying for Entry Clearance as a Tier 1 Entrepreneur must provide an overseas criminal record certificate from any country in which they have resided continuously for 12 months or more in the 10 years prior to their application date.